Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
さよなら絶望先生Nativeさよなら絶望先生
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei has 3 seasons, 2 OVAs, 3 specials and 1 manga, 2005–2012. Watch order: Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2007), then Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (2008), then Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2009), with 5 optional entries along the way.
Each stop is a release, in order: season film OVA or special. Filled once you’ve watched it; gray is not out yet. Numbers match the list below.
Synopsisあらすじ
Itoshiki Nozomu is always in despair! Even simple things like paying for the toll on the subway can send him to a despair so deep only attempted suicide is the answer. How Strange is it then, that he should be the teacher of a High School Class filled with students with even more emotional problems than his. This great Comedy will leave you in anything but 'Despair' as you meet each of his students and watch their wacky adventures.
Next season次のシーズン
No news yet — we’ll show sequel and production news here as we find it.
How to watch視聴順
As it aired.
- Sayonara Zetsubou SenseiTVさよなら絶望先生
- Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-senseiTV俗・さよなら絶望先生
- Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei: Shuukan Zetsubou Sensei HihyouSPOptional俗・さよなら絶望先生「週刊絶望先生批評」
- Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-senseiOVAOptional獄・さよなら絶望先生
- Zan Sayonara Zetsubou SenseiTV懺・さよなら絶望先生
- Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei BangaichiOVAOptional懺・さよなら絶望先生 番外地
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei SpecialSPOptional
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special OmakeSPOptional
Sign in to track what you’ve watched.
All seasonsシーズン一覧
- 01Sayonara Zetsubou SenseiTV2007 · 12 ep
さよなら絶望先生
- 02Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-senseiTV2008 · 13 ep
俗・さよなら絶望先生
- 03Zan Sayonara Zetsubou SenseiTV2009 · 13 ep
懺・さよなら絶望先生
- Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei: Shuukan Zetsubou Sensei HihyouSPSide story2008 · 4 ep
俗・さよなら絶望先生「週刊絶望先生批評」
- Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-senseiOVASide story2008 · 3 ep
獄・さよなら絶望先生
- Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei BangaichiOVASide story2009 · 2 ep
懺・さよなら絶望先生 番外地
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei SpecialSPSide story2012 · 1 ep
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special OmakeSPSide story2012 · 1 ep
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zetsubou Shoujo SenshuuSPSide story2008 · 1 ep
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zoku Zetsubou Shoujo SenshuuSPSide story2008 · 1 ep
Source material原作
- 01Farewell Mr. DespairMangaFinished2005 · 30 vol
さよなら絶望先生